Pro
7 foto's
Appartementen · Nusa Dua

Appartement in Edem II in Nusa Dua — 29 m² met 1 slaapkamer

1 BR29 m²Verdieping: 2Nusa Dua, South Kuta, Badung Regency, Bali
Rp 1,97 mld
Rp 67,9 mln / m²
Prijs bijgewerkt 24 oktober 2026

Kerngegevens

Slaapkamers
1 BR
Oppervlakte
29 m²
Verdieping
2
Erfpacht
30 jaar
Gebied
Nusa Dua
Naar luchthaven
10 km

Pro access is under review

We will open yields and demand as soon as we check. Usually within a day. You will get a message in Telegram or by email.

Is this property worth buying

For rental income - a weak option. Check the documents first.

What to check before the first payment

  1. Building permit (PBG) - ask for a copy
  2. Land lease and extension terms - with a notary
  3. What happens if construction is late: deadlines and penalties in the contract

Is it safe?

No data on the building permit - ask the developer for the PBG.

Building permit
no dataWe do not know whether the project has a permit. Ask for a copy of the PBG before paying and check its number on simbg.pu.go.id.
Construction
Строится
Land lease
30 years
Developer BREIG
14 of 18 projects completed
Elevation and ocean
Plot 102 m above sea level, 910 m to the oceanA large margin above the highest water expected by 2050.
Nature
no risk: floods, landslides, tsunami, volcano, earthquakes
Access
road 70 m
Slope
gentle, 10%

Hazards - InaRISK, roads - OpenStreetMap, slope and sea level - Copernicus

What to check before the first payment

  1. Building permit (PBG) - ask for a copy
  2. Land lease and extension terms - with a notary
  3. What happens if construction is late: deadlines and penalties in the contract

Is it a good place to live?

Comfortable to live in, but school is far, clinic is far, few cafés

Over de wijk · Nusa Dua

Een resort voor gezinnen en zakelijke gasten, met premiumhotels in een rustige, afgesloten omgeving.

Nusa Dua is een afgesloten resortgebied aan de zuidkust van Bali, waar grote internationale 5-sterrenketens samenkomen (St Regis, Mulia, Ritz-Carlton, Sofitel). Dat geeft een uniek beleggingsprofiel: een constante stroom zakelijke gasten, congresdelegaties en gezinnen in het semi-luxe- en luxesegment.

Zakelijke gastenGezinssegmentLaag-risicoportefeuilleLange termijn
Alle appartementen in Nusa Dua

Zon en weer

269zonnige dagen per jaar (365)
Jan1429°17
Feb1129°17
Maa1929°12
Apr2129°9
Mei2828°3
Jun2728°3
Jul2927°2
Aug3127°0
Sep2827°2
Okt2628°5
Nov1929°11
Dec1629°15

sunny daysrainy days° - daytime temperature

Lucht:goed

Wind bij het huis

ObjectEsri, Maxar

April — oktober: waait de wind meestal uit het oosten en zuidoosten

86% van de tijd · gemiddeld 4,5 m/s, zwakke bries

Wat dit betekent: ramen en terras op het oosten krijgen de bries; de andere kant van het huis ligt beschut. De wind is zwak: airco blijft nodig.

Uurgegevens van Copernicus ERA5-Land, 7 jaar. Beeld Esri.

Bereikbaarheid

Luchthaven
27 min
Canggu
58–61 min
Ubud
89–103 min
Uluwatu
35 min
Sanur
47 min

Essentials nearby - straight-line, from Google Maps and OpenStreetMap

SchoolsShopsCafés and restaurants
International school
4.1 km · Narita Bali Spa International School
Clinic
3.2 km · Rumah Sakit Umum Surya Husadha Nusa Dua · pharmacy 1.9 km
Grocery store
950 m · Wenas Sari Mart 1
Cafés
4 within 500 m
Quiet
quiet

Gunung Payung Beach - 1.3 km

4,6· 2,768 Google reviews

White sand, small waves

Gunung Payung Beach

Photos: Yosep Sasada (CC BY-SA 4.0)

Swimming
yes
With kids
with care
Surf
intermediate
By the beach
2 restaurants within 500 m
Also
kayak
Promenade
no
Getting down
stairs

Waar buitenlandse toeristen zijn

Will there be demand?

There is demand nearby, but not high

Similar places within 2 km: typically Rp 662.000 per night, usually from Rp 430.000 to Rp 823.000.

On Airbnb nearby: 12 similar places: typically Rp 823.000 per night.

From one booked nightRp 161.000does not pay back the investment within the leasehold
In hand per monthRp 3 mlnat 58% occupancy
At a loss belowRp 1,3 mln a nightabove what rentals nearby charge now
How it is calculated: one night
One booked night
Guest paysAverage rate of similar listings nearbyRp 895.000
Discounts and promosOn average guests pay 10% below the listed rate−Rp 89.500
Booking / Airbnb commission16%−Rp 125.000
Management company17%−Rp 143.000
Rental taxesHotel tax and income tax−Rp 89.500
Utilities, cleaning, repairs−Rp 286.000
You keepRp 161.000

Approximate, at 58% occupancy. The investment of Rp 2,11 mld (price, closing costs and furniture) is spread over 30 yrs of leasehold, after which the property returns to the landowner. Costs follow our model, see the calculator below.

What if you rent like the neighbours

How much will it earn?

About 2.1% a year before tax, 1.7% for non-residents. Pays back in about 47 years.

LowTypicalHigh
Nightly rentalper year before tax0,7%2,1%3,9%
BREIG
Ontwikkelaar
BREIG
  • Bolee 9 let opyt raboty na rynke Bali
  • 450+ obektov v portfele
  • Opyt raboty vo Vetname (avtomobilnyy zavod Vinfast)
Open pagina ontwikkelaar

Contactgegevens van de ontwikkelaar

Laat uw contactgegevens achter, de manager van de ontwikkelaar neemt contact met u op. Balinsky neemt geen deel aan de onderhandelingen of de transactie.

Serge
Serge
Manager BREIG
Werktijden op Bali, UTC+8

Video's: Edem II

Andere appartementen in Nusa Dua

Gerelateerd

Veelgestelde vragen

Hoeveel kost Appartement in Edem II in Nusa Dua — 29 m² met 1 slaapkamer?+

De huidige vraagprijs is $110,000. De actuele prijs staat altijd in de kaart hierboven.

Waar ligt Appartement in Edem II in Nusa Dua — 29 m² met 1 slaapkamer?+

Het object ligt in Nusa Dua, Bali. De exacte coördinaten staan op de kaart hierboven.

Kan een buitenlander een appartement op Bali kopen?+

Ja. De transactie verloopt via erfpacht (langlopende huur) bij een PPAT-notaris. De meeste ontwikkelaars werken met internationale kopers.

Wat is de erfpachttermijn?+

De basistermijn is 30 jaar. Vraag de verlengingsvoorwaarden na bij de ontwikkelaar.