BODY SENSE
Key facts
About BODY SENSE
Available units
BODY SENSE Apartments in Pandawa – 32 m², 1 Bedroom | Balinsky – Bali Real Estate
BODY SENSE Apartments in Pandawa – 32 m², 1 Bedroom
BODY SENSE Apartment in Pandawa – 50 m², 1 Bedroom | Balinsky – Bali Real Estate
BODY SENSE Apartment in Pandawa – 50 m², 1 Bedroom
Location
Getting there
Sun and weather
Where foreign tourists go
Density of places tourists actually visit: restaurants, bars, beach clubs, wellness.
- Investor:
- property in a lively zone rents higher and sits empty less
- To live in:
- see whether it is quiet or the centre of evening traffic
- Agent:
- a picture instead of the words “great location”
The figures in this block open after sign-in
No password: the bot sends a link that brings you back to this page, signed in.
The area around
Within 3 km: 14 attractions · 10 hotels · 9 restaurants · 9 cafés · 9 spas and yoga studios · 7 bars · 28% of nearby venues serve foreigners








Pandawa is an area with a balanced supply and an accessible entry point for apartments, offering both compact investment formats and mid-market villas.
Pandawa has 26 villas, 42 apartments, and 21 residential complexes for sale. Supply is broad enough to provide choice, but the market does not look overheated. The area stands out especially for apartments below $150k, with a median price of $137,000 and a median of $3,536 per sq.m.
Investment signals
Rental market in this area
Nightly rates, occupancy and seasonality from real Bali listings — not developer promises.
- Investor:
- check the promised yield against what neighbours actually charge
- To live in:
- see what renting nearby costs while construction finishes
- Agent:
- an independent basis for the price conversation
The figures in this block open after sign-in
No password: the bot sends a link that brings you back to this page, signed in.
Developer

Contact the manager

Other projects in Pandawa
Related
Frequently asked questions
Where is BODY SENSE located?+
BODY SENSE residential complex is in Pandawa, Bali, Indonesia.
What is the leasehold term at BODY SENSE?+
The base leasehold is 30 years. Check with the developer about extension terms.
Can a foreigner buy a unit at BODY SENSE?+
Yes. The deal is closed via the leasehold scheme (long-term land lease) at a PPAT notary. Foreigners buy on the same terms as locals.
What documents should the complex have?+
The main ones are PBG (construction permit) and SLF (suitability certificate). Without SLF a unit cannot be legally rented out. Permits are listed above in the "Key facts" block.







