Pro
🏝️
Apartments · Batu Bolong

Apartments in LAGUNA Complex (Batu Bolong) — 111 m², 2 Bedrooms

2 BR111 m²Floor: 1Batu Bolong, North Kuta, Badung Regency, Bali
Rp 7.34 B
Rp 66.1 M / m²
Price updated 24 October 2026

Specs

Bedrooms
2 BR
Area
111 m²
Floor
1
Leasehold
26 years
District
Batu Bolong
To airport
12 km

Description

Apartments in the LAGUNA complex (Complex 7) are located in the highly sought-after Batu Bolong area of Bali. The property has an area of 43 sq.m. and features one bedroom, making it ideal for individuals, couples, or tenants who value privacy and modern style. Batu Bolong is renowned for its developed infrastructure, proximity to beaches, restaurants, and popular locations, which consistently maintains high demand for rental properties in this segment. The price of the apartment is $164,900, with a leasehold period of 26 years. This ownership format is suitable for long-term investments and generating rental income, as well as for personal residence on the island. The LAGUNA complex stands out for its thoughtful architecture and high level of service, attracting tenants and ensuring stable occupancy. This property is aimed at those considering Bali as an investment destination or wishing to own a home in one of the island’s most dynamic and rapidly developing areas. The combination of location, ownership format, and the popularity of Batu Bolong creates an attractive prospect for investors and homeowners.

Pro access is under review

We will open yields and demand as soon as we check. Usually within a day. You will get a message in Telegram or by email.

Is this property worth buying

For rental income - a weak option. Check the documents first.

What to check before the first payment

  1. Building permit (PBG) - ask for a copy
  2. Land lease and extension terms - with a notary
  3. What happens if construction is late: deadlines and penalties in the contract

Is it safe?

No data on the building permit - ask the developer for the PBG.

Building permit
no dataWe do not know whether the project has a permit. Ask for a copy of the PBG before paying and check its number on simbg.pu.go.id.
Construction
Строится
Land lease
26 years
Developer Alex Villas
8 of 12 projects completed
Elevation
Plot 24 m above sea level
Nature
earthquakes - medium risk; no risk: floods, landslides, tsunami, volcano
Access
road 30 m
Slope
flat, 2%

Hazards - InaRISK, roads - OpenStreetMap, slope and sea level - Copernicus

Is it a good place to live?

Comfortable to live in, but beach is far, can be noisy

About the district · Batu Bolong

Batu Bolong is a Canggu area with a broad apartment supply and a more accessible entry point for buyers compared to villas.

Batu Bolong has 60 properties for sale: 50 apartments and 10 villas, plus 16 residential complexes. Supply is clearly skewed toward apartments, making entry easier for buyers with a more moderate budget.

Budget entryApartments under $250kRental useLiving in Canggu
All apartments in Batu Bolong
Esri, Maxar satellite · angled view

Sun and weather

244bright sunny days a year (365)
Jan928°22
Feb828°20
Mar1628°15
Apr2128°9
May2728°4
Jun2528°5
Jul2827°3
Aug3027°1
Sep2728°3
Oct2330°8
Nov1629°14
Dec1429°17

sunny daysrainy days° - daytime temperature

Air:good

Wind at the house

PropertyEsri, Maxar

April — October: the wind mostly blows from the east and south-east

80% of the time · average 4 m/s, light breeze

What it means: windows and terraces facing south-east get the breeze; the opposite side of the house is sheltered. The wind is light: you will still need air conditioning.

Copernicus ERA5-Land hourly data, 7 years. Imagery Esri.

Getting there

Airport
43–49 min
Canggu
9 min
Ubud
62–67 min
Uluwatu
79–95 min
Sanur
49–55 min

Essentials nearby - straight-line, from Google Maps and OpenStreetMap

SchoolsClinics and pharmaciesShopsCafés and restaurantsBeach
International school
600 m · Колледж Чангу
Clinic
150 m · IV Drip Hydro Medical Clinic Batu Bolong | STD Test | 24 Hour Doctor + Diarrhea + Rabies Vaccine + Ear Clog | Dengue Recovery · pharmacy 150 m
Grocery store
150 m · Black Market Canggu
Cafés
18 within 500 m
Quiet
2 bars and clubs within 300 m

Batu Bolong Beach - 2.1 km

4.5· 7,970 Google reviews

Black volcanic sand, waves

Batu Bolong Beach
Batu Bolong Beach
Batu Bolong Beach

Photos: Mx. Granger (CC0)

Swimming
not recommended
With kids
with care
Surf
beginners
By the beach
19 cafés, 23 restaurants, 26 bars, 1 beach club within 500 m
Promenade
no

Where foreign tourists go

Will there be demand?

Similar places nearby rent well

Similar places within 2 km: typically Rp 2.7 M per night, usually from Rp 1.7 M to Rp 3.4 M.

On Airbnb nearby: 12 similar places: typically Rp 2.4 M per night.

From one booked nightRp 1.2 Mof that, Rp 53,700 is profit
In hand per monthRp 26.3 Mat 74% occupancy
At a loss belowRp 3.3 M a nightabove what rentals nearby charge now
How it is calculated: one night
One booked night
Guest paysAverage rate of similar listings nearbyRp 3.4 M
Discounts and promosOn average guests pay 10% below the listed rate−Rp 340,000
Booking / Airbnb commission16%−Rp 483,000
Management company17%−Rp 519,000
Rental taxesHotel tax and income tax−Rp 448,000
Utilities, cleaning, repairs−Rp 448,000
You keepRp 1.2 M
Pays back the investmentYour profit on top

Approximate, at 74% occupancy. The investment of Rp 7.86 B (price, closing costs and furniture) is spread over 26 yrs of leasehold, after which the property returns to the landowner. Costs follow our model, see the calculator below.

What if you rent like the neighbours

How much will it earn?

About 5.0% a year before tax, 4.0% for non-residents. Pays back in about 20 years.

LowTypicalHigh
Nightly rentalper year before tax3.3%5.0%7.1%
Alex Villas
Developer
Alex Villas
  • 10 let opyt raboty na Bali
  • 11 podrazdeleniy v sostave Alex Villas Group
  • 8 zavershennyh kompleksov
Open developer page

Developer contacts

Leave your contact and the developer’s manager will message you. Balinsky takes no part in the talks or the transaction.

Constantine
Constantine
Alex Villas manager
Bali working hours, UTC+8

Other apartments in Batu Bolong

Related

Frequently asked questions

How much does Apartments in LAGUNA Complex (Batu Bolong) — 111 m², 2 Bedrooms cost?+

Current asking price is $409,900. Live price is always shown in the card above.

Where is Apartments in LAGUNA Complex (Batu Bolong) — 111 m², 2 Bedrooms located?+

The property is in Batu Bolong, Bali. Exact coordinates on the map above.

Can a foreigner buy a Bali apartment?+

Yes. The deal is closed via leasehold (long-term lease) at a PPAT notary. Most developers work with international buyers.

What is the leasehold term?+

Base term is 26 years. Check extension conditions with the developer.